THEATER 1  (175 seats)

9:30 am – 10:15 am 
SCREENING - Animated Shorts Entries
1.  SUGAR CUBE
2.  THE MOTH EFFECT
3.  LOREN THE ROBOT BUTLER: 
        Teach Me How To Dougie!
4.  HANSEL & GRETEL
5.  FARMER GLORP
6.  NOIR


10:20 am - 12:20 pm
BIG JAKE
Starring:  John Wayne & Chris Mitchum, 

** Followed by Q&A with
VIP Guest Star Chris Mitchum **


12:35 pm – 1:00 pm 
SCREENING - Student Short Block #1
1.   STILL LIFE (FSU)
2.   REHEARSAL (FSU)
3.   KISS OF DEATH (ATL. FILM SCHOOL)
4.   YOU WON'T BELIEVE.... (FSU)


1:30 pm – 2:35 pm      
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
FOSTER SHOCK


3:00 pm – 4:00 pm 
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
OFF THE COUCH & INTO THE PASTURE


4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
VALLEY OF DITCHES
Starring:  Amanda Todisco 
                    & Russell Bradley Fenton


5:45 pm - 7:20 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
LAST MAN CLUB
Starring:  Barry Corbin, Michael Massee 
                    & Jake Busey


7:35 pm - 10:00 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
HAIMA
Starring:  Ben VanderMey, Anthony Belevtsov                       & Inge Uys

** Q & A with
Director/Writer Colin Harris **
Friday Itinerary - September 2nd, 2016
THEATER 2  (98 seats)

10:20 am – 11:10 am
SCREENING - Documentary Entry
CHALLENGER DISASTER: The Lost Tapes


11:15 am – 12:35 pm 
SCREENING - Student Short Block #2
​1.  THE RIFT
2.  MY GIRL ROSE (FSU)
3.  PLANTADO (FSU)
4.  BOND (University of Florida)
5.  WILL THE REAL MICA SLOAN                         (Chapman University)
6.  IN SEARCH OF (Vancouver Film School)
7.  ACE OF CLUBS (UCF)


12:45 pm - 1:10 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
FLORIDA FIELD JOURNAL: Not Long Ago


1:20 pm - 2:40 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
INTERSECTION
Starring:  Tony Longo, Johnny Williams 
                    & Hoyt Richards


2:50 pm – 4:15 pm
SCREENING - Comedy Shorts Program 
1.   THINK TWICE
2    BAD TASTE
3.   CHOCOLATE CAKE
4.   TEST DRIVE
5.   THURSDAY NIGHT DOWNTOWN


4:25 pm - 5:10 pm
SCREENING - Comedy Project Entry
ONE SMART FELLOW
Starring:  Tim Busfield & Melissa Gilbert


5:20 pm - 6:15 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
SKY BLUE SEA


6:25 pm - 8:05 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
WHERE ARE YOU, BOBBY BROWNING?
Starring:  Matt Dallas, Cassi Thomson
                & Randy Wayne


8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
MAFIOSA
Starring:  Katrina Law & Fiona Dourif
FRIDAY Itinerary
SATURDAY Itinerary
SUNDAY Itinerary
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
September 4th - 6th, 2015
West Orange Cinema   Ocoee, Florida
HOMEVENUESPONSORSARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQ

Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
CENFLO Logo
11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
September 2-4th, 2016
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
TICKETS ON SALE!
FRIDAY Itinerary
SATURDAY Itinerary
SUNDAY Itinerary
CLICK HERE
for Alphabetical
Listing of Films
and Times playing.
RIGHT CLICK HERE 
to Download a .pdf
version of our
Program Guide