THEATER 1  (175 Seats)

10:15 am - 11:30 am
PANEL DISCUSSION:
Can Independent Film Still Turn a Profit?
Panelists Include:
1.  Daisy Hamilton - Tri-Coast Worldwide
2.  Jordan Rivers - Script Doctor & Writer
3.  Larry Haber - Entertainment Attorney
4.  Brian Troxell - Director
5.  Johnna Troxell - Producer/Caisson Films


SATURDAY MATINEE SPECIAL
11:45 am - Noon
Various Warner Brothers Cartoons

Noon - 2:00 pm
BIG JAKE
Starring: John Wayne & Chris Mitchum

Followed by Q&A with
VIP Guest Star Chris Mitchum

2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
SPARE PARTS
Starring:  George Lopez, Marisa Tomei 
                    & Jamie Lee Curtis



4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
MONTY COMES BACK
Starring: Brandon Tyler Jones


6:00 pm – 7:25 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
THE DREAMFINDERS

Followed by Q&A with
Director Anthony Cortese


7:35 pm - 10:00 pm
SPECIAL SCREENING 
** BEVERLY HILLS COP **
Starring:  Eddie Murphy, John Ashton 
                & Lisa Eilbacher 

Followed by Q & A with
VIP Guest Stars
John Ashton & Lisa Eilbacher

Saturday Itinerary - September 3rd, 2016
THEATER 2   (65 Seats)

10:30 am – 12:40 pm
SCREENING - Foreign Short Block
1.   THE EARPIECE (Spain)
2.   AGRINOUI (Cypress)
3.   LIKE MY FATHER BEFORE ME (UK)
4.   IN SEARCH OF (Canada) 
5.   THE OTHER WOMAN (Belgium)        
6.   BORIS IN THE FOREST (UK)
7.   LIFE SENTENCE (Mexico)
8.   THE PROSTATE SONG (Italy)
9.   DREAMING OF PEGGY LEE (UK)


12:45 pm - 2:10 pm
SCREENING - Foreign Feature Film Entry
THE OTHER SIDE  (India)
Starring:  ​English Subtitles


2:20 pm - 3:45 pm
SCREENING - Foreign Feature Film Entry 
REMITTANCE  (Phillipines)
Starring: Angela Barotia, Prem John & Pado O'Hara 


3:55 pm - 5:25 pm
SCREENING - Foreign Feature Film Entry
VIRTUAL REVOLUTION  (France)
Starring: Mike Dopud & Jan Badler


5:35 pm – 7:00 pm          
SCREENING - Foreign Feature Film Entry
THE PERFECT HUSBAND  (Romania)
Starring: Gabriella Wright & Bret Roberts


7:15 pm - 9:00 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
THE UNTOLD STORY
Starring:  Barry Van Dyke, Nia Peeples 
                & Dan Haggerty 

FRIDAY Itinerary
SATURDAY Itinerary
SUNDAY Itinerary
THEATER 3  (98 Seats)

10:00 am – 11:20 am
MILITARY DOUBLE FEATURE      
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entries
1.  WE ANSWERED THE CALL
2.  228 TALES FROM THE USS DRUM   


11:30 am – 1:00 pm
SCREENING - Florida Short Film Entries
1.   THE GROVE
2.   UNDERTAKING
3.   STAR CHILD
4.   RESOLUTION
5.   THE DEEPEST CUT
6.   NOT TODAY
7.   THIS MODERN MAN IS BEAT
8.   MANIFEST DESTINY
9.   ABSENCE OF THE HEART


1:10 pm - 2:15 pm
SCREENING - Paul Leder Award Finalists 
1.   STILL LIFE (FSU)
2.   REHEARSAL (FSU)
3.   THE RIFT (Full Sail)
4.   PLANTADO (FSU)
5.   BOND (Florida University)
6.   ACE OF CLUBS (UCF)
7.   THE MOTH EFFECT (UCF)
8.   KISS OF DEATH 
            (Atlanta Film School)


2:25 pm - 4:15 pm
SCREENING - Dramatic Short Entries
1.   THE LAST VANISH
2.   JORDAN ALMONDS
3.   ALIBI
4.   BRENDA
5.   AGE OF KAOS
6    TESTING
7.   PRICK
8.   T-COUNTY

HOMEVENUESPONSORSARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQ

Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
CENFLO Logo
11th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
September 2-4th, 2016
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
TICKETS ON SALE
CLICK HERE
for Alphabetical
Listing of Films
and Times playing.
RIGHT CLICK HERE 
to Download a .pdf
version of our
Program Guide