THEATER 1  (175 Seats)

9:45 am - 11:25 am
SCREENING - Select Florida Short Entries
1.   VIC VANGUARDS 
        "I KNOW WHO YOU ARE"
2.   THE REACHER
3.   FOR LUCK
4.   GRAPE LEAVES
5.   LATE
6.   SHADOWS IN THE DARK
7.   RENEE
8.   BLOOD INITIATE
9.   MEET PETE


11:35 am - 12:55 pm
SPECIAL SCREENING
1. CLARITY
2015 CENFLO Audience Choice 

2. THE GROVE
2016 CENFLO Audience Choice

** Special Question & Answer with Producer/Director Sonny Dyon **

BONUS Seminar
** How to Market your film **


1:05 pm - 3:05 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
TINKER
Starring: Clayne Crawford & Christian Kane

 ** Question & Answer with
Producer/Writer Tom Bhramayana **


SPECIAL CENFLO EVENT
ALL single ticket funds collected 
for this event will be donated to 
onePULSE Foundation 
a 501(c)(3) organization 
created by the owners of Pulse

Hosted By: 
Lee Meriwether & Jeffrey A. Johns

3:25 pm - 4:55 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
TOLERANCE

** Question & Answer with
Producer Mike Wittlin **

5:00 pm - 5:25 pm
SCREENING - Short Film Entries
1.   HOOKUP
2.   THE NEWS TODAY

5:30 pm – 7:45 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
STILL WAITING IN THE WINGS
Starring: Jeffrey A. Johns, Lee Meriwether, Patricia Richardson & Cindy Williams​

Followed by Q&A with 
Producer & Stars
Jeffrey A Johns & Lee Meriwether

**ENDS SPECIAL EVENT**


8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
SPECIAL SCREENING 
** REVENGE OF THE NERDS ** 
Starring:  Robert Carradine
Curtis Armstrong & Anthony Edwards

Followed by Question & Answer
with Special Guest
ROBERT CARRADINE
Saturday Itinerary - September 2nd, 2017
THEATER 2   (65 Seats)

10:15 am – 12:45 pm
SCREENING - Foreign Short Block
1.   REBIRTH (Hong Kong)
2.   SHOW AND TELL (Canada)
3.   DEVOTION (United Kingdom)
4.   HASHTAGWILL (Sweden) 
5.   OH, BROTHER (Australia)        
6.   HYENA (Italy)
7.   IN CONFIDENCE (France)
8.   NO SMOKING (Italy)
9.   THE BENEFACTION** (India)
        ** Entered in student category


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
SCREENING -  Documentary Film Entry 
JDF16  (Cuba)


2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
NEW COMIC DAY
Starring: Christi Berlane
David Ausem & Nira Torres
FRIDAY Itinerary
SATURDAY Itinerary
SUNDAY Itinerary
HOMEVENUESPONSORSARCHIVESABOUTCONTACTFAQTICKETSSCHEDULE

Call for information! (407) 370-3703
Facebook Link
Follow me to Twitter
Bob Cook Blog
West Orange Cinema
CENFLO Logo
12th ANNUAL
LABOR DAY WEEKEND
September 1-3, 2017
West Orange Cinemas
Ocoee, Florida
TICKETS ON SALE
THEATER 3  (98 Seats)

10:30 am – 11:30 am
SCREENING -
Documentary Special Screening
SQUEEKY KEYS


11:45 am - 12:45 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
GREAT FLORIDA CATTLE DRIVE


1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
ESSENCE OF HEALING: 
Journey of American Indian Nurses
Entered also as a student project from
North Dakota State University


2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
SCREENING - Short Film Entries
1.   STACY'S TOUCH
2.   SYMPOSIUM
3.   UNTIL NOW
4.   DOWN TO THE LAST
5.   CUDDLEFISH
6.   THE LIGHTKEEPER
7.   COUNTING TO 1000
8.   DREAMWEAVER
9    NORMAN PINSKI COME HOME


4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry 
MONSTERKIDS: The Impact of Things that go Bump in the Night


5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
SPECIAL SCREENING - Feature Film 
AS DREAMERS DO: The Amazing Life of Walt Disney
Starring - Olan Rogers as Walt Disney


7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
SCREENING - Documentary Film Entry
WELCOME HOME, DICK VAN DYKE 


8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
SCREENING - Feature Film Entry
DEATH HOUSE
Starring: Dee Wallace
Lindsay Hartley and Cortney Palm
CLICK HERE
for Alphabetical
Listing of Films
and Times playing.
RIGHT CLICK HERE 
to Download a .pdf
version of our
Program Guide